SKY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Grant Way Isleworth Middlesex TW7 5QD

Company number
02247735
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 April 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 September 2020

Next statement due by 24 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MITNOTES LIMITED11 August 1988
BSB LIMITED1 April 1990
BRITISH SATELLITE BROADCASTING LIMITED19 December 1990
BRITISH SKY BROADCASTING LIMITED1 July 1994
BRITISH SKY BROADCASTING GROUP PLC21 November 2014
SKY PLC19 December 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/07/214 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/07/195 July 2019 01/07/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 872770131

View Document

20/06/1920 June 2019 CURREXT FROM 30/06/2019 TO 31/12/2019

View Document

20/06/1920 June 2019 CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED SKY CORPORATE SECRETARY LIMITED

View Document

20/06/1920 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY CHRISTOPHER TAYLOR

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SKY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company