SKY TELECOMMUNICATIONS SERVICES LIMITED

Address

SKY TELECOMMUNICATIONS SERVICES LIMITED
GRANT WAY
ISLEWORTH
MIDDLESEX
TW7 5QD
(69 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02883980
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£5,821,764.00 on 24 Feb 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
24 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2016
Filed on:
24 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 165 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Griffith
19 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Taylor
8 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
5 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WINTON PROPERTY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2001
FERRIDAY (WOKING) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2001
MNOPF TRUSTEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2001
INDUSTRIAL SECURITIES (BRISTOL) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2001
ALSTOM PENSION TRUST LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jun 2001
INDUSTRIAL PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2001
CUMBRIAN INDUSTRIALS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2001
SLOUGH TRADING ESTATE LIMITED
DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2001
L.C.P. SECURITIES (NORTH WEST) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2001
CLERICAL MEDICAL MANAGED FUNDS LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2001
THE CLEVELAND TRUST LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2001
ST PAULS STREET INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 30 Mar 2001
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY INVESTMENT FUND
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 2001
TAMESIDE METROPOLITAN BOROUGH COUNCIL
RENTAL DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2001
IAN YATES
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 2001
CLERICAL MEDICAL INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2001
CARRERA ESTATES LIMITED
DEED OF RENTAL DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2001

Previous Company Names

BSKYB TELECOMMUNICATIONS SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 2015
EASYNET TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2010
IPSARIS LIMITED
Changed 4 Dec 2001
FIBREWAY LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

BRITISH SKY BROADCASTING GROUP GRANT WAY
ISLEWORTH
MIDDLESEX
TW7 5QD
Changed 2 Mar 2010

44-46 WHITFIELD STREET
LONDON
W1T 2RJ
Changed 18 Nov 2009

EASTWORTH HOUSE
EASTWORTH ROAD
CHERTSEY
SURREY KT16 8DF
Changed 13 Jun 2002

ONE BRUTON STREET
LONDON
W1J 6AQ
Changed 30 Jul 2001

E BRUTON STREET, LONDON, W1X 8AQ
Changed 10 Oct 2000

W CENTURY, PO BOX 53, COVENTRY, CV3 1HJ
Changed 23 Mar 2000

EQUERS LANE, DAGENHAM, ESSEX, RM9 6QA
Changed 21 Apr 1997

W CENTURY PARK, PO BOX 53, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS CV3 1HJ
Changed 14 Mar 1994


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
1 £2,170.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.skytelecommunicationsservices.co.uk
www.skytelecommunicationsservices.com
www.skytelecommunicationsservices.services
www.skytelecommunications.services
www.skytelecommunicationsservic.es
www.skytelecommunicationsservices.support
www.skytelecommunicationsservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 24 Nov 2015 5
30 Jun 2014 28 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 4 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2012 19 Dec 2012 6
30 Jun 2011 19 Dec 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
165 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 74 times in the last few years