SKY VALLEY LTD

Dissolved on 18 Mar 2014

Address

SKY VALLEY LTD
13 THE GREEN
ULEY
DURSLEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
GL11 5SN
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06726658
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
18 Mar 2014
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Nov 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
6 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2012
Filed on:
8 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Scudder
17 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

FIXED WING CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.skyvalley.computer
www.skyvalley.org.uk
www.skyvalley.consulting
www.skyvalley.active
www.skyvalley.technology
www.skyvalley.and
www.skyvalley.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 6 Nov 2013 2
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 22 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years