SLADEN ESTATES (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED



Last updated 29 February 2020
Legal registered address
MAISIE HOUSE MAISES WAY THE VILLAGE SOUTH NORMANTON DERBYSHIRE DE55 2DS

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2018
Cash in bank
£10.15k
Current assets
£412.03k
Fixed assets
£1.24m
Current creditors
£652.67k
Shareholders funds
£867.57k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04432183
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 May 2020

Next statement due by 21 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLOUGHBY (392) LIMITED16 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

10/05/1910 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018

View Accounts

11/05/1811 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1731 May 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company