SLEEPEEZEE BEDS LIMITED



Legal registered address
KNIGHT ROAD ROCHESTER KENT ME2 2BP

Company number
03418448
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
12 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 August 2020

Next statement due by 26 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

77400 - Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SLEEPEEZEE LIMITED29 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/11/219 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Richard Thomas Burns as a director on 2021-10-28

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Howard George Wilson as a director on 2021-10-28

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Amended accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

17/08/2017 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SLEEPEEZEE BEDS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company