SLIGHTLY MAD STUDIOS LIMITED



Last updated 12 June 2020
Legal registered address
CODEMASTERS CAMPUS STONEYTHORPE SOUTHAM WARWICKSHIRE ENGLAND CV47 2DL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2012
Cash in bank
£156.72k
Current assets
£693.73k
Fixed assets
£1.50m
Current creditors
£1.08m
Shareholders funds
£1.11m
View full financial accounts

Company number
06552778
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 April 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 April 2020

Next statement due by 23 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SLIGHTLY MAD STUDIOS LIMITED3 December 2008
BLUE DAWN GAMES LIMITED4 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/2022 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/12/1912 December 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RASHID ISMAIL VARACHIA

View Document

11/12/1911 December 2019CURREXT FROM 31/12/2019 TO 31/03/2020

View Document

11/12/1911 December 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/12/2019 FROM 5TH FLOOR MILL HOUSE 8 MILL STREET LONDON SE1 2BA

View Document

11/12/1911 December 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR FRANK THEODORE SAGNIER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company