SMART CAR LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Nov 2010

Address

SMART CAR LIMITED
CEDAR HOUSE
35 ASHBOURNE ROAD
DERBY
DE22 3FS
(220 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01803813
Incorporation Date:
28 Mar 1984
Dissolution Date:
16 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 26 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£204.00 on 3 Feb 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
11 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jan 2010
Filed on:
3 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Melville Dean
before 18 Jan 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Prescott
before 18 Jan 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
before 18 Jan 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MR. MOTOR LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 1993

Previous Addresses

59 STATION ROAD
BEESTON
NOTTINGHAM
NG9 2AP
Changed 20 Jul 2006

21-23 MAIN STREET
GULWELL
NOTTINGHAM
NG6 8GH
Changed 10 Jan 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Foreign and Commonwealth Office
1 £66,989.22

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.smartcar.co.uk
www.smartcar.org
www.smartcar.and
www.smart.car
www.smartcar.company
www.smartcar.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 11 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 28 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 18 Jun 2008 9
30 Sep 2006 6 Jun 2007 9
30 Sep 2005 31 Jul 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years