SMART DIRECT (EUROPE) LIMITED

Address

SMART DIRECT (EUROPE) LIMITED
BOWDEN HOUSE
36 NORTHAMPTON ROAD
MARKET HARBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE16 9HE
(328 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07951 717 124
Phone: 0844 800 9660
Web:
Classification:

Landscape service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07629694
VAT Number:
GB977 4416 77
Incorporation Date:
11 May 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
17 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 May 2015
Filed on:
27 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £530,551 £413,908 £158,742
Debtors: £222,994 £509,054 £305,567
Creditors due within one year: £1,016,012 £1,253,555 £881,077
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £150,900 £103,165 -£102,408
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £323,002 £298,097 £171,668
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Burdett
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Beverley Greaves
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Simpson
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2012

Previous Company Names

SMART GRASS (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 2011
SMART GRASS LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 2011
ASH 132 LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

5 PROSPECT PLACE, MILLENNIUM WAY
PRIDE PARK
DERBY
DE24 8HG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Feb 2014

2 CATHEDRAL ROAD
DERBY
DE1 3PA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 May 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 17 Sep 2015 9
30 Sep 2014 29 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 27 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 8 Feb 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years