ULYETT LANDSCAPES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Enterprise Close Burma Road Industrial Estate Blidworth Nottinghamshire NG21 0RT
Company received £23,424 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2022
Cash in bank
£413.43k
Current assets
£1.36m
Current creditors
£580.39k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04397287
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
18 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2022

Next statement due by 1 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

81300 - Landscape service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GW 384 LIMITED15 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2022

View Accounts

25/03/2225 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-18 with updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

20/03/2020 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company