SMD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT F2 PITTMAN WAY PRESTON NORTH EMPLOYMENT IND EST FULWOOD PRESTON LANCASHIRE PR2 9ZD

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£502.53k
Fixed assets
£5.22m
Current creditors
£4.47m
Shareholders funds
£327.79k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04594575
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
19 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2021

Next statement due by 28 May 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUEGAIN LIMITED19 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/06/212 June 2021 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

02/06/212 June 2021 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

02/06/212 June 2021 ADOPT ARTICLES 17/05/2021

View Document

28/05/2128 May 2021 14/05/21 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 51000.00

View Document

20/05/2120 May 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SMD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company