S.M.D. HOME LIMITED

Address

S.M.D. HOME LIMITED
PITTMAN WAY
FULWOOD
PRESTON
PR2 9ZD
(259 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of textiles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01456976
Incorporation Date:
25 Oct 1979 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£127,551.00 on 9 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
25 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jun 2015
Filed on:
9 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 129 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Hargreaves
11 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Robert Kenworthy
8 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Jonathan Pink
22 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2000

Previous Company Names

MANSION TEXTILES LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

31 CLEMENT ROAD
MARPLE BRIDGE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK6 5AG
Changed 18 Mar 1999

1 KINGS DRIVE
MARPLE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK6 6NQ
Changed 28 Dec 1995


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 25 Feb 2015 5
30 Sep 2013 14 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 11 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 14 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 23 Feb 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
129 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 50 times in the last few years