SME INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Tower Place West Tower Place London England EC3R 5BU

Company number
03798294
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
30 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2022

Next statement due by 1 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
B. H. SHIELD & CO. LIMITED20 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

29/03/2229 March 2022

View Document

29/03/2229 March 2022 Resolutions

View Document

29/03/2229 March 2022 Resolutions

View Document

29/03/2229 March 2022 Statement of capital on 2022-03-29

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company