SMITH ANDERSON ENVELOPES LIMITED

Address

SMITH ANDERSON ENVELOPES LIMITED
ROSSLYN COMMERCE PARK
MITCHELSTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KIRKCALDY
FIFE
KY1 3NA
Phone: 01592 657 057
Fax: 01592 657 058
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC090157
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 1984 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£750,000.00 on 5 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
12 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Feb 2015
Filed on:
5 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Longstaffe
26 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EAGLE ENVELOPES LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

WELL BRAE
FALKLAND
CUPAR
FIFE
KY15 7AY
Changed 11 Oct 2012

ST JOHNS WORKS
WELLBRAE ROAD
FALKLAND
FIFE KY15 7AY
Changed 28 Sep 2006

FETTYKIL MILLS LESLIE
GLENROTHES
FIFE KY6 3AQ
Changed 22 Jun 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.smithandersonenvelopes.co.uk
www.smithandersonenvelopes.com
www.smithanderson.net
www.smithandersonenvelop.es
www.smithanderson.org
www.smithanderson.org.uk
www.smithandersonenvelopes.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 12 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 10 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 27 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 1 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 31 May 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years