SMITH ANDERSON GROUP LIMITED

Address

SMITH ANDERSON GROUP LIMITED
ROSSLYN COMMERCE PARK
MITCHELSTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KIRKCALDY
FIFE
KY1 3NA
Phone: 01592 657 057
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of corrugated paper and paperboard, sacks and bags

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC207391
Incorporation Date:
23 May 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£590,000.00 on 24 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
22 Jun 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Feb 2016
Filed on:
4 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Aug 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Longstaffe
30 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
David Marriott
1 Feb 2018 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
8 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Company Secretary
Edward Murray
26 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Fiona Partridge
17 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
17 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Fiona Partridge
17 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
David Robertson
20 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Teresa Thomson
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
24 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
James Verden-anderson
30 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Keith Verden-anderson
9 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
William Verden-anderson
24 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
David Wood
8 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2017

Previous Company Names

PACIFIC SHELF 957 LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

WELL BRAE
FALKLAND
CUPAR
FIFE
KY15 7AY
Changed 11 Oct 2012

ST JOHNS WORKS
WELLBRAE ROAD
FALKLAND
FIFE KY15 7AY
Changed 28 Sep 2006

FETTYKIL MILLS
LESLIE
GLENROTHES
FIFE KY6 3AQ
Changed 22 Jun 2006

OSWALDS
24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 6QN
Changed 26 Sep 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 22 Jun 2018 9
30 Sep 2016 27 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2014 1 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 19 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 27 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 117 times in the last few years