SMITHS AEROSPACE GLOUCESTER LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Smiths Group Plc 4th Floor, 11-12 St James's Square London England SW1Y 4LB

Company number
00312083
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
26 March 1936
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 January 2022

Next statement due by 8 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOWTY ROTOL LIMITED6 April 1990
DOWTY AEROSPACE GLOUCESTER LIMITED13 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/01/2227 January 2022 Secretary's details changed for Miss Laura Struan Martin on 2022-01-14

View Document

25/01/2225 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-25 with updates

View Document

18/01/2218 January 2022 Secretary's details changed

View Document

17/01/2217 January 2022 Appointment of Lucy Glover as a director on 2022-01-14

View Document

17/01/2217 January 2022 Appointment of Miss Laura Struan Martin as a secretary on 2022-01-14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company