XDG LIMITED



Last updated 16 April 2019
Legal registered address
C/O SMITHS GROUP PLC 4TH FLOOR, 11-12 ST JAMES'S SQUARE LONDON ENGLAND SW1Y 4LB

Company number
00530526
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
18 March 1954
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 September 2019

Next statement due by 1 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOWTY GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY30 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/09/1820 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/18

View Document

24/04/1824 April 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MARC FURLONGER

View Document

23/04/1823 April 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MATTHEW MCKEOWN

View Document

23/11/1723 November 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MATTHEW ROBIN MCKEOWN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company