SMW HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Wiggin Works Holmer Road Hereford HR4 9SL

Company number
03628806
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
3 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 May 2022

Next statement due by 27 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IAL HOLDINGS LIMITED25 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2218 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-13 with no updates

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2020-12-31 to 2020-12-30

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Lee Brough as a director on 2021-10-28

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Paul Edelstyn as a director on 2021-10-28

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Appointment of Mr Paul Edelstyn as a director on 2021-06-28

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company