SPECIAL METALS WIGGIN LIMITED

Address

SPECIAL METALS WIGGIN LIMITED
WIGGIN WORKS
HOLMER ROAD
HEREFORD
HR4 9SL
Phone: 01432 382 200
Fax: 01432 264 030
Web:
Classification:

Other non-ferrous metal production

Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00036721
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 1892 (126 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£770,090.00 on 8 Jun 2015
For period ending:
29 Mar 2015
Filed on:
11 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 May 2015
Filed on:
8 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 175 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Becker
24 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ruth Beyer
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Steven Blackmore
24 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Kenneth Buck
15 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Roger Cooke
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Frederick Dowdeswell
1 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Frederick Dowdeswell
1 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Edelstyn
15 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Janet Freeman-massey
14 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Groves
24 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
24 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Shawn Hagel
12 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Kamran Munir
24 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Russell Pattee
24 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Kevin Smith
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER ACCOUNT - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2003

Previous Company Names

INCO ALLOYS LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

HOLMER ROAD
HEREFORD
HR4 9SL
Changed 17 Jun 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Mar 2015 11 Jan 2016 10
30 Mar 2014 6 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10
1 Apr 2012 18 Dec 2012 8
3 Apr 2011 19 Sep 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
175 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 52 times in the last few years