SNAP-ON U.K. HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

SNAP-ON U.K. HOLDINGS LIMITED
TELFORD WAY
TELFORD WAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN16 8SN
Classification:

Manufacture of other machine tools

Manufacture of electrical and electronic equipment for motor vehicles and their engines

Repair of electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02648720
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,452,144.00 on 25 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
18 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jul 2015
Filed on:
31 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 144 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Brown
30 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Jones
6 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Philip Nassau
6 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Barrie Young
30 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SUN ELECTRIC U.K. HOLDING LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

TELFORD WAY
TELFORD WAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN16 8SN
Changed 17 May 2007

CHICHESTER HOUSE
278-282 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 7HA
Changed 17 May 2007

OLDMEADOW ROAD
KINGS LYNN
NORFOLK
PE30 4JX
Changed 21 Nov 1999

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
Changed 17 Sep 1992

ALDWYCH HOUSE
ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4JP
Changed 30 Jun 1992

83 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4QS
Changed 25 Oct 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
19 £16,373.22

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.snaponukholdings.co.uk
www.soukh.co.uk
www.snaponukholdings.com
www.snaponukholdings.tools
www.soukh.repair
www.snaponuk.holdings
www.snaponukholdings.repair

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 18 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 22 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
144 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 75 times in the last few years