SNAP-ON EQUIPMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
17 DENNEY ROAD HARDWICK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE KING'S LYNN NORFOLK PE30 4HG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Current assets
£4.65m
Fixed assets
£51.13m
Current creditors
£79.21k
Shareholders funds
£55.71m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04312415
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 September 2020

Next statement due by 20 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAC NO. 279 LIMITED19 December 2001
U.K. EQUIPMENT LIMITED18 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/11/2019 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/02/2013 February 2020 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

20/01/2020 January 2020 ALTER ARTICLES 15/01/2020

View Document

20/01/2020 January 2020 15/01/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 51306042

View Document

16/01/2016 January 2020 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 15/01/20

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SNAP-ON EQUIPMENT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company