SNORKEL EUROPE LIMITED

Address

SNORKEL EUROPE LIMITED
VIGO CENTRE
BIRTLEY ROAD
WASHINGTON
TYNE & WEAR
NE38 9DA
Classification:

Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06735397
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£12,001.00 on 10 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Oct 2014
Filed on:
10 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Brooks
18 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Brendan Campbell
10 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TANFIELD POWERED ACCESS LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2013
SANDCO 1099 LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/12/2008 FROM
SANDGATE HOUSE 102 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE1 3DX
Changed 18 Dec 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.snorkeleurope.co.uk
www.snorkeleurope.equipment
www.snorkeleurope.net
www.snorkeleurope.and
www.snorkeleurope.org
www.snorkeleurope.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 13 Dec 2013 12
31 Dec 2011 30 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 25 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 14 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 68 times in the last few years