TANFIELD GROUP PLC

Company number 04061965



Last updated 12 July 2019
Registered office address
C/O WATSON BURTON LLP 1 ST JAMES' GATE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE ENGLAND NE99 1YQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 August 2019

Next statement due by 13 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SANDCO 681 LIMITED2 November 2000
COMELEON PLC6 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/05/1931 May 201931/05/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 8145342.5View PDF
25/01/1925 January 2019NOTIFICATION OF PSC STATEMENT ON 31/08/2018View PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company