SODEXO LAND TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

SODEXO LAND TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
ONE
SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 5HA
(123 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7404 0110
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02415051
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Aug
Capital:
£984.00 on 5 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
9 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2014
Filed on:
5 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 176 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Carter
28 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sodexo Corporate Services (No 2) Limited
18 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Sodexo Corporate Services (No.1) Limited
1 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SODEXHO LAND TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 2008
GARDNER MERCHANT (LAND TECHNOLOGY) LIMITED
Changed 22 Feb 2000
MARRIOTT LAND TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 1998
TAYLORPLAN (LAND TECHNOLOGY) LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 1996

Previous Addresses

SOLAR HOUSE KINGS WAY
STEVENAGE
SG1 2UA
Changed 12 Aug 2011

SOLAR HOUSE
STEVENAGE LEISURE PARK
KINGS WAY STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2UA
Changed 15 Aug 2008

THE MERCHANT CENTRE
1 NEW STREET SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3BF
Changed 3 Dec 2004

KENLEY HOUSE
KENLEY LANE
KENLEY
SURREY CR8 5ED
Changed 24 Feb 2004

TAYLORPLAN HOUSE
POWER ROAD
CHISWICK
LONDON W4 5PZ
Changed 13 Nov 1997

VENTURE FAIR
BENSON HOLME PADWORTH
NR READING
BERKSHIRE RG7 4JR
Changed 13 Sep 1993

PARK GATE
21 TOTHILL STREET
LONDON SW12 9RN
Changed 25 Apr 1990

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 18 Oct 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £5,400.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sodexolandtechnology.co.uk
www.sodexolandtechnology.com
www.sodexolandtechnology.and
www.sodexolandtechnology.org.uk
www.sodexolandtechnology.net
www.sodexolandtechnology.services
www.sodexoltechnology.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 9 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 18 Apr 2013 8
31 Aug 2011 25 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 8 Mar 2011 7
31 Aug 2009 28 May 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
176 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years