SODEXO PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
One Southampton Row London WC1B 5HA

Company number
02574887
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
18 January 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2021

Next statement due by 4 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROPERTY SERVICES AGENCY SERVICES ESTATE SURVEYING SERVICES LIMITED22 January 1993
BUILDING MANAGEMENT MANCHESTER LIMITED1 October 1993
WS ATKINS BUILDING MANAGEMENT LIMITED9 April 1996
WS ATKINS FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED1 June 2004
ATKINS FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED1 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-08-31

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-20 with no updates

View Document

04/11/194 November 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS JEAN MARY RENTON

View Document

04/11/194 November 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LAURENT ARNAUDO

View Document

20/09/1920 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company