SOFIDEL UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
BRUNEL WAY BAGLAN ENERGY PARK BRITON FERRY NEATH WALES SA11 2FP

Company number
02245657
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 April 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 May 2020

Next statement due by 4 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

17120 - Manufacture of paper and paperboard

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LPC GROUP LIMITED1 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/219 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 022456570019 in full

View Document

04/07/194 July 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/07/2019 FROM BRUNEL WAY BAGLAN ENERY PARK BRITON FERRY NEATH SA11 2HZ WALES

View Document

04/07/194 July 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/07/2019 FROM BRUENL WAY BAGLAN ENERGY PARK BRITON FERRY NEATH SA11 2FP WALES

View Document

04/07/194 July 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/07/2019 FROM SOFIDEL UK LIMITED BAGLAN ENERGY PARK BRITON FERRY NEATH SA11 2FP WALES

View Document

04/07/194 July 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 022456570020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SOFIDEL UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company