SOFOLOGY LIMITED

Company number 01778734



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
SOFOLOGY LIMITED ASHTON ROAD GOLBORNE WARRINGTON ENGLAND WA3 3UL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
16 December 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 29 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 29 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 April 2019

Next statement due by 8 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C. S. LOUNGE SUITES LIMITED3 December 2013
SOFAWORKS LIMITED16 February 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/05/198 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
03/05/193 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NEIL SHARMA-BURFORDView PDF
15/04/1915 April 2019CURREXT FROM 29/12/2018 TO 29/06/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company