SOFTWARE AG (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
24 Orient Way Pride Park Derby England DE24 8BY

Company number
01310740
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 April 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 October 2021

Next statement due by 12 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIESOLE LIMITED31 December 1977
ADABAS SOFTWARE LIMITED19 July 1984
SOFTWARE AG OF THE UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED31 March 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/10/2129 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-29 with no updates

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 Registered office address changed from Locomotive Way Pride Park Derby DE24 8PU to 24 Orient Way Pride Park Derby DE24 8BY on 2021-08-03

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

01/11/181 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company