SOMETHING4 LIMITED

Address

SOMETHING4 LIMITED
NEWTON HOUSE NORTHAMPTON SCIENCE PARK
MOULTON PARK
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHANTS
NN3 6LG
(56 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03964902
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 2000 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£30.00 on 9 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
29 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2015
Filed on:
9 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £61,342 £75,837 £56,611
Debtors: £256,345 £284,155 £350,162
Creditors due within one year: £73,336 £96,471 £50,089
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £244,351 £263,521 £356,684
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £62,500
Total Assets less Liabilities: £249,817 £270,508 £306,689
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £249,817 £270,508 £306,689
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Fisher
17 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Julie Stapleton
10 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ben Taylor
10 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENDRELAY LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2000

Previous Addresses

NEWTON HOUSE NORTHAMPTON SCIENCE PARK
MOULTON PARK
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHANTS
NN3 6LG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 May 2009

AIRWAYS HOUSE SYWELL AERODROME
WELLINGBOROUGH ROAD,
SYWELL, NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN6 0BN
Changed 22 May 2009

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 20 Apr 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.somethingfour.co.uk
www.something4.co.uk
www.something4.com
www.something4.active
www.somethingfour.and
www.somethingfour.net
www.something4.technology

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jul 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 24 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 20 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 27 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 20 Jun 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code