SONOVISION LIMITED



Last updated 2 August 2020
Legal registered address
1 BUSINESS CENTRE EAST AVENUE ONE LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY ENGLAND SG6 2HB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£666.88k
Current assets
£1.51m
Fixed assets
£25.43k
Current creditors
£756.89k
Shareholders funds
£779.80k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02136184
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
1 June 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 July 2020

Next statement due by 8 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIAZONE LIMITED23 July 2010
DESIGN & CREATIVE SERVICES LIMITED10 January 2012
DCS - SONOVISION UK LIMITED6 March 2019


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company