SPACE COOLING SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

SPACE COOLING SYSTEMS LIMITED
CAUSEWAY CENTRAL
PIONEER PARK
BRISTOL
BS4 3QB
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02573065
Incorporation Date:
11 Jan 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£96,000.00 on 29 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jan 2015
Filed on:
29 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Murphy
22 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Charles Murphy
2 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Dale Nouch
2 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Woods
2 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 1995

Previous Company Names

SPACE LIMITED
Changed 15 May 2006
SPACE COOLINGS 2003 LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 2006
SPACE COOLING SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

BAKER TILLY
1 GEORGES SQUARE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BP
Changed 30 Jul 2003

FLOOR 6 33 WINE STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 2BQ
Changed 1 Jun 2003

27 HOLYWELL HILL
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 1EZ
Changed 21 Feb 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.spacecoolingsystems.co.uk
www.spacecoolingsystems.com
www.spacecoolingsystems.net
www.spacecoolingsystems.org
www.spacecooling.systems
www.spacecoolingsystems.company
www.spacecoolingsystems.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 22 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 6 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 7 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 8 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 3 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years