SPACE ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Causeway Central Pioneer Park Bristol BS4 3QB

Company number
02186490
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2022

Next statement due by 28 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28250 - Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment

33190 - Repair of other equipment

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
S W 108 COMPANY LIMITED3 May 1988
SPACE COOLING SYSTEMS LIMITED4 November 1993
SPACE HOLDINGS LIMITED23 April 2004
SPACE COOLING SYSTEMS LIMITED15 May 2006
SPACE LIMITED12 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2122 December 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Braden Lee Harris on 2021-12-22

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

26/03/2026 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

10/06/1910 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK WOODS

View Document

01/04/191 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company