SPEARHEAD EXHIBITIONS GROUP LTD



Legal registered address
GATEWAY HOUSE 28 THE QUADRANT RICHMOND SURREY TW9 1DN

Company number
04316350
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
5 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 November 2014

Next statement due by 3 December 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERCEDE 1755 LIMITED29 November 2001
CMBM LIMITED25 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/11/1410 November 2014 Annual return made up to 5 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

06/12/136 December 2013 DIRECTOR APPOINTED ALEXANDER DAVID STUART BOWDEN

View Document

08/11/138 November 2013 Annual return made up to 5 November 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

05/07/135 July 2013 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL JOHN RUSBRIDGE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SPEARHEAD EXHIBITIONS GROUP LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company