SPECIALIST DISTRIBUTION GROUP (SDG) LTD

Address

SPECIALIST DISTRIBUTION GROUP (SDG) LTD
REDWOOD 2 CROCKFORD LANE
CHINEHAM BUSINESS PARK, CHINEHAM
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG24 8WQ
Classification:

Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01769690
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 1983 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£51,100.00 on 14 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
7 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Aug 2014
Filed on:
14 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 159 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Eccleston
7 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Andrew Gass
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Hubbard
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Rachel Ollis
24 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Howard Tuffnail
30 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENHANCEMENT TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 2010
ENHANCEMENT TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION PLC
Changed 11 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

JAMES HOUSE
WARWICK ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B11 2LE
Changed 13 Nov 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.specialistdistributiongroup.equipment
www.specialistdistributiongroup.community
www.specialistdistributiongroup.software
www.specialistdistributiongroup.computer
www.specialistdistributiongroup.active
www.specialistdistributiongroup.org
www.specialistdistributiongroup.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 7 Jul 2014 16
31 Mar 2012 4 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 20 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 2 Oct 2010 7
31 Mar 2009 5 Nov 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
159 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years