SPECIALIST HOLIDAYS LIMITED

Company number 01976915



Last updated 1 May 2015
Registered office address
TUI TRAVEL HOUSE CRAWLEY BUSINESS QUARTER FLEMING WAY CRAWLEY WEST SUSSEX RH10 9QL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 January 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2014

Next statement due by 8 June 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TROPICAL PLACES LIMITED11 December 1997
CRYSTAL HOLIDAYS LIMITED19 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/05/1414 May 2014Annual return made up to 11 May 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/09/1330 September 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/13View PDF
17/05/1317 May 2013Annual return made up to 11 May 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company