SPECIALTOURS LIMITED

Company number 02278224



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
10 LONDON MEWS LONDON W2 1HY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 July 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 December 2018

Next statement due by 19 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

79120 - Tour operator activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C L M LEISURE LIMITED14 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019View PDF
11/12/1811 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
10/12/1810 December 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARTIN THOMPSONView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-06-30)
Shareholders funds
£30.10k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company