SPI MCGRATTAN PILING LIMITED

Company number 06517169



Last updated 11 November 2019
Registered office address
CRANFIELD ROAD LOSTOCK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE LOSTOCK BOLTON LANCASHIRE BL6 4SB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
28 February 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2019

Next statement due by 14 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAXX PILING STOCKHOLDERS LIMITED24 July 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/07/1924 July 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED MAXX PILING STOCKHOLDERS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 24/07/19View PDF
28/02/1928 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£1.80k
Current creditors
£325.34k
Shareholders funds
£-323.64k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company