SPI PILING LTD

Company number 03885668



Last updated 25 June 2018
Registered office address
C/O A E YATES LTD CRANFIELD ROAD LOSTOCK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE LOSTOCK BOLTON LANCASHIRE BL6 4SB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 November 2018

Next statement due by 11 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STEEL PILE INSTALLATIONS LIMITED14 September 2012
SPI APPLETON LIMITED4 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
27/11/1727 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/11/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1731 August 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£72
Current assets
£5.00m
Fixed assets
£2.33m
Current creditors
£3.20m
Shareholders funds
£3.60m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company