SPIRIT DESIGN CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Address

SPIRIT DESIGN CONSULTANTS LIMITED
31 DUKES AVENUE
LONDON
N10 2PX
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03541989
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
18 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2016
Filed on:
17 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £9,484 £4,535 £6,607
Debtors: £3,622 £3,172 £5,128
Creditors due within one year: £4,243 £2,201 £4,057
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £8,863 £5,506 £7,678
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,046 £10,576 £12,221
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Hooper
7 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Linda Hooper
7 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Hooper
7 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VIDEOMODE LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

THE STUDIO
5-12 SELOUS HOUSE
MANDELA STREET
LONDON NW1 0DU
Changed 23 Feb 2006

26 CLYDE ROAD
LONDON
N22 4AE
Changed 14 Jul 1998

16 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4AY
Changed 27 Apr 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 18 Dec 2017 8
30 Apr 2016 24 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 26 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 23 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years