SPL (HOLDINGS 1) LIMITED

Company number SC214932



Last updated 1 July 2015
Registered office address
301 ST VINCENT STREET GLASGOW G2 5AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 January 2015

Next statement due by 16 February 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUNWILCO (878) LIMITED28 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/01/1521 January 2015Annual return made up to 19 January 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
18/06/1418 June 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED SHAMIRA MOHAMMEDView PDF
18/06/1418 June 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL MERRICKView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company