SPL PROPERTIES (CREWKERNE) LIMITED

Address

SPL PROPERTIES (CREWKERNE) LIMITED
KINGFISHER HOUSE
MARKET SQUARE
CREWKERNE
SOMERSET
TA18 7LH
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04978076
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£900.00 on 5 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2017
Filed on:
2 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2015
Filed on:
2 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £9,929 £17,471 £5,856
Debtors: £147 £134 £523
Creditors due within one year: £13,708 £14,497 £13,473
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,632 £3,108 -£7,094
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £20,560 £30,834
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £271,368 £257,548 £237,072
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Bollington
18 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Joanne Butler
29 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Brendan Pang
29 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jonathan Stokes
27 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
David Stokes
27 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Michael Williamson
27 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DJM (CREWKERNE) LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2018

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2017 2 Jan 2018 2
30 Nov 2016 31 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 31 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 28 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 31 Aug 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years