SPLICE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

SPLICE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
MENTOR HOUSE
AINSWORTH STREET
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 6AY
(650 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03892617
Incorporation Date:
13 Dec 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Dec 2016
For period ending:
29 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Dec 2015
Filed on:
17 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Mar 2016 29 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £3,396 £3,396
Debtors: £1 £1
Creditors due within one year: £1,172 £1,173
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,225
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Brierley
12 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Oliver
13 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 20 Oct 2009
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Aug 2009

Previous Company Names

PRESTEC SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

CHANDLER HOUSE
7 FERRY ROAD OFFICE PARK
RIVERSWAY PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR2 2YH

DERBY HOUSE
LYTHAM ROAD, FULWOOD
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR2 8JF
Changed 23 Jul 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.splicesolutions.org
www.splicesolutions.net
www.splice.solutions
www.splicesolutions.trade
www.splicesolutions.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Mar 2016 15 Dec 2016 9
29 Mar 2015 10 Dec 2015 9
29 Mar 2014 21 Jan 2015 10
30 Mar 2013 13 Feb 2014 11
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years