SPP CONSULTING UK LIMITED

Company number 06384889



Last updated 24 July 2018
Registered office address
INNOVATION HOUSE MOLLY MILLARS CLOSE WOKINGHAM BERKSHIRE ENGLAND RG41 2RX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 September 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2019

Next statement due by 12 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STRATEGIC RESOURCING UK LTD18 July 2008
STRATEGIC PROJECT PARTNERS LIMITED21 October 2008
SPP CONSULTING AND RESOURCING SOLUTIONS LIMITED18 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
11/10/1711 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/09/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1730 September 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£98.15k
Current assets
£405.71k
Current creditors
£242.46k
Shareholders funds
£208.77k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company