SPRING FORTH CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

SPRING FORTH CONSULTING LIMITED
C/O WILLIAMS & CO
8-10 SOUTH STREET
EPSOM
SURREY
KT18 7PF
(517 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06324392
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2015
Filed on:
3 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £263,189 £243,534 £279,699
Debtors: £53,703 £86,014 £97,723
Creditors due within one year: £46,740 £54,851 £68,846
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £270,152 £274,697 £308,576
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £270,152 £274,697 £308,576
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Meyer
21 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Fiona Meyer
21 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

COLLIMAX LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 30 Aug 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 13 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 21 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years