SPRING GROUP LIMITED

Address

SPRING GROUP LIMITED
MILLENNIUM BRIDGE HOUSE
2 LAMBETH HILL
LONDON
EC4V 4BG
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00590054
Incorporation Date:
6 Sep 1957 (59 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£16,524,149.90 on 29 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
1 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 323 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Briant
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
John Marshall Iii
1 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Medeco Development Limited
4 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Medeco Developments Limited
20 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gavin Tagg
1 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CRT GROUP PLC
Changed 30 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

HAZLITT HOUSE
4 BOUVERIE STREET
LONDON
EC4Y 8AX
Changed 27 Feb 2014

THIRD FLOOR
80 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
EC2N 4AG
Changed 20 Oct 2005

C/O SPRING GROUP CHARTER HOUSE
1ST FLOOR WOODLANDS ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 1HF
Changed 2 Apr 2004

BURLINGTON HOUSE
20 BARRINGTON ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 1HH
Changed 10 Aug 2003

EASTHAM HALL
EASTHAM VILLAGE ROAD
EASTHAM
WIRRAL CH62 0AF
Changed 9 May 2001

THE CHURCH HOUSE
PO BOX 7. HINDERTON HALL ESTATE
CHESTER HIGH ROAD, NESTON
SOUTH WIRRAL L64 7UG
Changed 9 Oct 1992

51 DRUID ST
HINCKLEY
LEICESTERSHIRE
Changed 30 Oct 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
12 £49,997.50

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.spring.group
www.springgroup.management
www.springgroup.active
www.springgroup.office
www.springgroup.org.uk
www.springgroup.and
www.springgroup.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 1 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 12 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 30 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 7 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 25 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
323 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years