SPRING PERSONNEL LIMITED

Address

SPRING PERSONNEL LIMITED
MILLENNIUM BRIDGE HOUSE
2 LAMBETH HILL
LONDON
EC4V 4BG
(57 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04120467
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
29 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2014
Filed on:
3 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexandra Bishop
27 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Timothy Briant
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Lindsay Horwood
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Medeco Developments Limited
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Medeco Developments Ltd
4 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Moore
6 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Searle
2 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PRISCILLA ANN MEATH BAKER
DEED RECORDING TERMS OF A RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2006
GE CAPITAL CORPORATION (ESTATES) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2002
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2002

Previous Company Names

SPR1 LIMITED
Changed 7 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

HAZLITT HOUSE
4 BOUVERIE STREET
LONDON
EC4Y 8AX
Changed 27 Feb 2014

SPRING GROUP PLC THIRD FLOOR
80 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
EC2N 4AG
Changed 20 Oct 2005

C/O SPRING GROUP CHARTER HOUSE
1ST FLOOR WOODLANDS ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 1HF
Changed 31 Mar 2004

BURLINGTON HOUSE
20 BARRINGTON ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 1HH
Changed 10 Aug 2003

EASTHAM HALL
EASTHAM VILLAGE ROAD
WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE CH62 0AF
Changed 9 May 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
5517 £5,433,356.61

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.springpersonnel.org
www.springpersonnel.services
www.springpersonnel.support
www.springpersonnel.org.uk
www.springpersonnel.agency
www.springpersonnel.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 29 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 30 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 7 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 25 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 24 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years