SPUR ELECTRON LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hayward House Hayward Business Centre, New Lane, Havant Hampshire PO9 2NL

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£7.20k
Current assets
£365.84k
Fixed assets
£171.15k
Current creditors
£1.16m
Shareholders funds
£-1.18m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01672509
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 October 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2022

Next statement due by 14 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ICEFERN LIMITED7 December 1982

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 NewDirector's details changed for Mrs Cathy Elaine Barnes on 2022-04-14

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Malcolm Ernest Snowdon as a director on 2021-10-28

View Document

27/10/2127 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Termination of appointment of James Maurice Harrison as a director on 2021-07-20

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Richard Graham Matthews on 2021-07-09

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company