SPX FLOW TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
EVERSHEDS SUTHERLAND (INTERNATIONAL) LLP BRIDGEWATER PLACE WATER LN LEEDS UNITED KINGDOM LS11 5DR

Company number
02813467
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 April 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 April 2019

Next statement due by 26 April 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

28131 - Manufacture of pumps

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRAN + LUEBBE LIMITED12 March 2004
SPX PROCESS EQUIPMENT LIMITED10 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/04/1925 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/02/191 February 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JEREMY SMELTSER

View Document

26/09/1826 September 2018 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 24/09/18

View Document

26/09/1826 September 2018 REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 24/09/2018

View Document

26/09/1826 September 2018 26/09/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SPX FLOW TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company