SPX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

SPX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
EVERSHEDS LLP, BRIDGEWATER PLACE
WATER LANE
LEEDS
LS11 5DR
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00517486
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 1953 (63 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£301,538.00 on 21 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Sep 2014
Filed on:
21 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 159 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Shanahan
25 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jeremy Smeltser
31 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Balkar Sohal
25 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Tsoris
3 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WELSH DEVELOPMENT AGENCY
LEGAL CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking no longer forms part of charge on 22 Feb 2005

Previous Company Names

GENERAL SIGNAL UK LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

CLOTH HALL COURT
INFIRMARY STREET
LEEDS
YORKSHIRE LS1 2JB
Changed 2 Oct 2007

LONDON ROAD SOUTH
POYNTON
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK12 1LH
Changed 10 Jun 2003

WHARFDALE RD
TYSELEY
BIRMINGHAM 11
Changed 20 Jan 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £280,671.22

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.spxinternational.co.uk
www.spxinternational.com
www.spxinternational.org.uk
www.spxinternational.org
www.spxinternational.net
www.spx.international

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 18 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 11 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
159 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 47 times in the last few years