SQUARE PIE LIMITED

Company number 03605922



Last updated 2 October 2019
Registered office address
C/O KPMG LLP 15 CANADA SQUARE CANARY WHARF LONDON E14 5GL
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

10130 - Production of meat and poultry meat products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VELVET MORNING LIMITED28 August 2001
THE SQUARE PIE TRADING COMPANY LTD24 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/09/197 September 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
07/09/197 September 2019NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
12/03/1912 March 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-12-31)
Cash in bank
£110.31k
Current assets
£1.45m
Fixed assets
£1.60m
Current creditors
£1.47m
Shareholders funds
£3.84m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company