SRP NEW THAMES LIMITED

Address

SRP NEW THAMES LIMITED
350 EUSTON ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3AX
(176 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00543506
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 1955 (62 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£88,000,000.00 on 24 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
2 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Sep 2014
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 193 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Jowett
30 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Anne Steele
28 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
29 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

M-REAL NEW THAMES LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2008
NEW THAMES PAPER COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 18 May 2001

Previous Addresses

BEECH HOUSE WHITEBROOK PARK
68 LOWER COOKHAM ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 8XY
Changed 20 Nov 2013

4-16 ARTILLERY ROW
LONDON
SW1P 1RZ
Changed 14 Aug 2009

SITTINGBOURNE
KENT
ME10 3ET
Changed 13 Mar 2008

UK PAPER HOUSE
KEMSLEY
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT ME10 2SG
Changed 6 Feb 1996

KEMSLEY MILL
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT
Changed 19 Feb 1988

BOWESTER HOUSE
KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON SW1
Changed 17 Sep 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 2 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 23 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 5 Feb 2013 10
30 Apr 2011 30 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 18 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
193 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years